University of Oregon

Faculty

Program Coordinator
Stephen Wooten (Anthropology, International Studies, Environmental Studies)

Advisory Council members
Daniel Buck (Geography, Asian Studies)
Michael Fakhri (Law)
Mary Jaeger (Classics)
Kathryn Lynch (Environmental Studies, Environmental Leadership Program)

Food Studies Working Group
Tenure-related
Ina Asim (History, Asian Studies)
Elliot Berkman (Psychology)
Liska Chan (Landscape Architecture)
Stephen Dueppen (Anthropology)
Miriam Deutsch (Physics)
James Fox (Special Collections and University Archives)
Carlnita Greene (Journalism)
April Haynes (History)
Julie Hessler (History)
Jocelyn Hollander (Sociology)
Colin Ives (Art)
Vera Keller (History, Clark Honors College)
Peter Laufer (Journalism)
Gyoung-Ah Lee (Anthropology)
David Luebke (History)
Theresa May (Theatre Arts)
Carrie McCurdy (Human Physiology)
Jeff Measelle (Psychology)
Geraldine Moreno (Anthropology)
Andrew Nelson (Lundquist College of Business)
Kari Norgaard (Sociology, Environmental Studies)
Scott Pratt (Philosophy)
Daniel Rosenberg (History, Clark Honors College)
Jerry Rosiek (College of Education)
J. Josh Snodgrass (Anthropology)
Carol Stabile (Journalism, Center for the Study of Women & Society)
Lynn Stephen (Anthropology, Center for Latino/a and Latin American Studies)
Courtney Thorsson (English)
Peter Walker (Geography, Environmental Studies)
Sarah Wald (English, Environmental Studies)
Louise Westling (English, Environmental Studies)
Mary Wood (Law)
Elly Vandegrift (Biology, Science Literacy Program)
Sarah Stapleton (College of Education)
Nicolae Morar (Philosophy, Environmental Studies)
Jacques Abelman (Landscape Architecture)

Non-tenure-track
Andrew Bonamici (UO Libraries)
Peg Boulay (Environmental Studies, Environmental Leadership Program)
Daphne Gallagher (Anthropology)
Melissa Graboyes (History, African Studies)
Harper Keeler (Landscape Architecture, Urban Farm)
Jennifer Burns Bright (Literature, Clark Honors College)
Galen Martin (International Studies; Environmental Studies; Planning, Public Policy and Management)
Jim Meacham (Geography, InfoGraphics Lab)
Lorri Nelson (Landscape Architecture)
Robert Parker (UO Community Service Center)
Tina Rinaldi (Arts Administration Center)
Riki Saltzman (Oregon Folklife Network)
Megan Smith (Resource Assistance for Rural Environments)
Beth Hjelm (Lundberg College of Business)
Hannah Cutting-Jones (History)